Don't Take Without Looking!

Don't Take Without Looking!

Protection of Personal Data

KVKK LIGHTING TEXT
 
Information on Protection of Personal Data;
Company Name - As www.altuntaskilim.com.tr, we attach great importance to the processing and preservation of your personal data in accordance with the Law on Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 (“Law”). We would like to inform our customers about our purpose and methods of collecting, processing and transferring personal data and, accordingly, your rights arising from the Law.
 
1. Methods of collecting personal data
Company Name - As wwww.altuntaskilim.com.tr, in the capacity of data controller, within the framework of our legal obligations arising from the legislation; You can use the services of our brands, inform you about our campaigns if you approve, record your suggestions and complaints, create better service standards for you, Company Name - wwww.altuntaskilim.com.tr to determine and implement commercial and business strategies, your personal data verbally, on the website. We collect data by verbal, written or electronic means through social media channels, mobile applications and similar means.

 

2. Processing of personal data and purposes of processing
Company Name - as wwww.siteadresi.com, through our call centers, written communication channels, social media pages, mobile communication channels, in-store communication channels and/or all kinds of channels, including but not limited to; Your personal and/or sensitive personal data, which we obtain with your consent, can be obtained, recorded, stored, stored, changed, updated, periodically checked, rearranged, classified, in whole or in part, for as long as necessary for the purpose for which they are processed or stipulated in the relevant law. can be kept, in case of legal or service-related actual requirements. The person can be shared/transferred with real person/legal persons, and transferred abroad in case of legal or service-related actual requirements.
Company Name - wwww.siteadresi.com customers can benefit from the services of our brands, inform you about our campaigns if you approve, record your suggestions and complaints, create better service standards for you, Company Name - wwww.siteadresi.com commercial and business strategies are determined and implemented. We inform you that we can process your personal data for purposes and in any case in accordance with the Law on Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 and the relevant legislation.

 

3. Transfer of Personal Data
Company Name -wwww.altuntaskilim.com.tr, your personal data in question only; Based on your express consent or within the framework of the security and confidentiality principles specified in the Law, within the country and abroad, provided that the necessary security measures are taken, the company's activities are carried out, the business relationship between data owners and our customers is established and/or meetings are held for this purpose, services, in order to provide opportunities and opportunities and to increase service quality; Our group companies, business partners, customers with whom we have contracted and provided services due to our activities, suppliers, audit companies or public institutions or organizations that are authorized to request this data as required by a legal obligation, including but not limited to other relevant authorities.

 

4. Rights of Personal Data Owners Enumerated in Article 11 of the KVK Law (“Law”)
Company Name - www.altuntaskilim.com.tr will respond to the following requests of the relevant persons:
a) Company Name - Learning whether www.altuntaskilim.com.tr processes personal data regarding them and which personal data it processes,
b) Receiving information regarding the purposes of the processing activity,
c) Company Name - Knowing the third parties to whom www.altuntaskilim.com.tr transfers personal data in the country or abroad,
d) To request correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing,
e) To request the deletion or destruction of personal data in accordance with the Law,
f) In case of request for correction, deletion or destruction of personal data; requesting the notification of the transactions made to the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred,
g) Objecting to the emergence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems, and
h) Getting a copy of your personal data.

 

You can contact us about your opinions and questions.
Title: manager
Phone: +90 05396907079
Tax Administration:
Tax number:
Address:
Mail: [email protected]
 
Privacy and Security
Company Name - www.altuntaskilim.com.tr Online Shop requests some of your personal information (name, age, interests, e-mail, etc.) from you in order to provide better service to its customers. Company Name - www.altuntaskilim.com.tr This information collected on Online Shop servers is only used in periodical campaign works, designing special promotional activities for customer profiles and customer "classification" studies for not sending unsolicited e-mails. Company Name - www.siteadresi.com Online It is used in the shop. Company Name - www.altuntaskilim.com.tr Online Shop does not share the information collected from the membership forms with third parties without the knowledge of the member in question or otherwise, and does not use or sell it for commercial purposes for any reason other than activity.
 
Customer information can only be disclosed to official authorities if this information is requested by the official authorities and in cases where it is obliged to make a statement to the official authorities in accordance with the provisions of the mandatory legislation in force.

 

Only the customer can access all the information that the customer enters into the system, and only the customer can change this information. It is not possible for anyone else to access and change this information. Your credit card information requested on the payment page is not kept on the servers of the Company Name -www.altuntaskilim.com.tr Online Shop or the companies that serve it, in order to keep the security of our valued customers at the highest level. In this way, it is ensured that all transactions for payment are carried out between the bank and your computer via the Company Name - www.altuntaskilim.com.tr Online Shop interface.
 
Use of Cookies
 
Cookies are small text files or information saved on your computer or mobile device (such as a smartphone or tablet) when you visit our site.
 
We use cookies to make our Sites easier to use and to tailor to your interests and needs. Websites can read and write these cookie files, so that important information about you is remembered (such as remembering your preference settings) in order to be recognized and to offer you a more suitable website.
 
Cookies also help speed up your future activity on our Sites. In addition, we may use cookies to collect statistical information about the use of our Sites in order to understand how visitors use our Sites and to improve the design and usability of our Sites.

 

Company Name - wwww.altuntaskilim.com.tr